Lauderdale Yacht Club- January 7-8, 2006
LYC Boomerang Regatta 2006

Final Results for Fleet = Green

Sailed:6  Discards:1  To count:5  Entries:52

Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Score Notes
1st Green 8571 Fadely, Jackson Miami YC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0) 5.0 20.0 9.0  
2nd Green 14288 Scheuermann, Taylor CRYC (10.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 27.0 17.0  
3rd Green 13844 Leahy, James LYC 7.0 (14.0) 10.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 36.0 22.0  
4th Green 14850 Cash, Frank SPYC 2.0 5.0 7.0 10.0 (16.0) 1.0 41.0 25.0  
5th Green 37 Reinhardt, Kristofer Miami YC 6.0 2.0 (15.0) 5.0 15.0 3.0 46.0 31.0  
6th Green 13372 Frow, Trevor CRYC 5.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (13.0) 44.0 31.0  
7th Green 10538 Gates, Madison SPYC 11.0 7.0 4.0 11.0 3.0 (14.0) 50.0 36.0  
8th Green 12644 Kendall, Colins Tampa YC 3.0 4.0 8.0 15.0 (17.0) 10.0 57.0 40.0  
9th Green 10222 Johannsen, Christian CRYC 4.0 6.0 21.0 3.0 (37.0) 9.0 80.0 43.0  
10th Green 257 Yarbrough, Ali Edison SC 9.0 11.0 3.0 19.0 (20.0) 4.0 66.0 46.0  
11th Green 7691 Taddeo, Daniel Miami YC (19.0) 8.0 17.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 73.0 54.0  
12th Green 9305 Agnese, Matias LYC (30.0) 9.0 18.0 13.0 7.0 16.0 93.0 63.0  
13th Green 1053 Mansson, Jakob Edison SC 23.0 17.0 16.0 14.0 5.0 (34.0) 109.0 75.0  
14th Green 10387 Sherrill, Madeline Southport YC 20.0 13.0 (37.0) 16.0 18.0 8.0 112.0 75.0  
15th Green 84 Sly, Martina LYC 21.0 32.0 5.0 12.0 14.0 (40.0) 124.0 84.0  
16th Green 12759 Kendall, Mathew Tampa YC 12.0 12.0 (24.0) 18.0 23.0 19.0 108.0 84.0  
17th Green 10110 Fields, Jessica PBSC (26.0) 19.0 14.0 21.0 9.0 22.0 111.0 85.0  
18th Green 1 Figallo, Ignacio CRYC 24.0 18.0 9.0 (29.0) 21.0 15.0 116.0 87.0  
19th Green 24 Pierce, Chalmers Edison SC 16.0 (DNC) 12.0 22.0 27.0 18.0 148.0 95.0  
20th Green 10095 Schmidt, Andrea SPYC 13.0 22.0 25.0 24.0 (30.0) 12.0 126.0 96.0  
21st Green 13821 Berger, McCoy LYC 14.0 26.0 29.0 20.0 8.0 (32.0) 129.0 97.0  
22nd Green 11634 Wright, Clyde III LYC 18.0 28.0 32.0 (35.0) 24.0 7.0 144.0 109.0  
23rd Green 7002 Yackett, Will Edison SC 17.0 15.0 23.0 23.0 (39.0) 31.0 148.0 109.0  
24th Green 9346 Turner, Daniel CRYC (53.0 DNF) DNC 11.0 17.0 12.0 17.0 163.0 110.0  
25th Green 938 Dixon, Caroline Edison SC 15.0 31.0 13.0 (34.0) 33.0 21.0 147.0 113.0  
26th Green 9341 Lopez, Tiago CRYC 22.0 20.0 (34.0) 32.0 22.0 24.0 154.0 120.0  
27th Green 12792 Carver, Alec Tampa YC 27.0 25.0 27.0 (39.0) 19.0 23.0 160.0 121.0  
28th Green 36 Vidal, Julian Miami YC (DNC) 27.0 20.0 26.0 25.0 29.0 180.0 127.0  
29th Green 38 Marrow, Patrick Miami YC 8.0 16.0 36.0 (53.0 DNF) 44.0 25.0 182.0 129.0  
30th Green 45 Evenson, Alex LYC 29.0 21.0 35.0 (36.0) 32.0 20.0 173.0 137.0  
31st Green 12852 Kendall, Hayden Tampa YC 36.0 34.0 28.0 9.0 (45.0) 43.0 195.0 150.0  
32nd Green 8118 Horton, Joshua LYC 32.0 35.0 (DNC) DNC 6.0 30.0 209.0 156.0  
33rd Green 930 Evenson, Austin LYC 31.0 (DNC) 30.0 41.0 28.0 27.0 210.0 157.0  
34th Green 9303 Weis, Anna LYC (DNC) DNC 19.0 27.0 26.0 33.0 211.0 158.0  
35th Green 14 Young, Austin PBSC 28.0 23.0 41.0 (44.0) 31.0 35.0 202.0 158.0  
36th Green 6677 Sanders, Ian Edison SC 35.0 (DNC) 22.0 45.0 36.0 28.0 219.0 166.0  
37th Green 645 Johnson, Courtenay Edison SC (53.0 DNF) 24.0 26.0 38.0 42.0 37.0 220.0 167.0  
38th Green 664 Randolph, Lynsey Edison SC (DNC) 29.0 38.0 42.0 29.0 39.0 230.0 177.0  
39th Green 24531 Bass, Nelson LYC (DNC) DNC DNC 28.0 13.0 44.0 244.0 191.0  
40th Green 1009 Lisch, Elizabeth Edison SC (53.0 DNF) DNC DNC 7.0 40.0 41.0 247.0 194.0  
41st Green 8853 Noonan, Henry LYC (DNC) 30.0 33.0 25.0 DNC DNC 247.0 194.0  
42nd Green 11395 Stratton, Adam Edison SC 25.0 (DNC) 31.0 33.0 DNC DNC 248.0 195.0  
43rd Green 7271 Ferre, Louis CRYC (53.0 DNF) 36.0 DNC 37.0 43.0 26.0 248.0 195.0  
44th Green 805 Hansen, Sarah Edison SC 33.0 37.0 40.0 46.0 41.0 (48.0) 245.0 197.0  
45th Green 2002 Grady, Cade LYC (DNC) 33.0 39.0 43.0 46.0 38.0 252.0 199.0  
46th Green 39 Pfeiffer, Mark Miami YC (DNC) DNC 53.0 DNF 30.0 35.0 36.0 260.0 207.0  
47th Green 700 McTighe, Jensen LYC 34.0 (DNC) DNC 40.0 38.0 45.0 263.0 210.0  
48th Green 6766 Harrington, Nicholas Miami YC (DNC) DNC DNC 31.0 53.0 DSQ 42.0 285.0 232.0  
49th Green 17 Gower, Jack Edison SC (DNC) DNC 42.0 47.0 47.0 46.0 288.0 235.0  
50th Green 2455 Horton, Charlotte LYC (53.0 DNF) 53.0 DNF 53.0 DNF 53.0 DNF 34.0 47.0 293.0 240.0  
51st Green 9 Lanser, Andrew CRYC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 318.0 265.0  
51st Green 14110 Townsend, Kristi CRYC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 318.0 265.0  

Final Results for Fleet = Blue

Sailed:6  Discards:1  To count:5  Entries:28

Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Score Notes
1st Blue 13484 Sly, Axel Miami YC 3.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0) 21.0 12.0  
2nd Blue 13464 Reineke, Erika LYC (5.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 22.0 17.0  
3rd Blue 12642 Palmer, Taylor Miami YC 8.0 8.0 1.0 (29.0 DSQ) 2.0 1.0 49.0 20.0  
4th Blue 13295 Screve, Antoine CRYC 1.0 2.0 (9.0) 6.0 3.0 8.0 29.0 20.0  
5th Blue 13773 Agnese, Mac LYC 6.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 (8.0) 5.0 29.0 21.0  
6th Blue 12809 Craven, Christopher Miami YC 2.0 (9.0) 7.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 30.0 21.0  
7th Blue 13798 Lewis, Christina LYC (9.0) 7.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 37.0 28.0  
8th Blue 13443 Lawrence, Eric CRYC 4.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 (15.0) 45.0 30.0  
9th Blue 10837 Murza, Graham CRYC 13.0 15.0 8.0 (19.0) 6.0 6.0 67.0 48.0  
10th Blue 12142 Payne, Alec LYC 11.0 10.0 (17.0) 15.0 12.0 3.0 68.0 51.0  
11th Blue 13791 Hernandez, Laura CGSC 7.0 12.0 13.0 10.0 (15.0) 10.0 67.0 52.0  
12th Blue 5993 Harris, Julian LYC 10.0 11.0 15.0 7.0 14.0 (19.0) 76.0 57.0  
13th Blue 13975 Wright, Dominique LYC 15.0 6.0 16.0 12.0 10.0 (18.0) 77.0 59.0  
14th Blue 8064 Ryder, Karl LYC 14.0 (22.0) 22.0 9.0 13.0 11.0 91.0 69.0  
15th Blue 8646 Schneider, Katie Miami YC 12.0 16.0 11.0 11.0 (23.0) 21.0 94.0 71.0  
16th Blue 12875 Arrington, Patrick CRYC (16.0) 14.0 14.0 16.0 11.0 16.0 87.0 71.0  
17th Blue 12863 Chugani, Pravan CRYC 18.0 17.0 10.0 13.0 (22.0) 17.0 97.0 75.0  
18th Blue 8310 Duell, Garrette Miami YC 17.0 21.0 12.0 (24.0) 19.0 20.0 113.0 89.0  
19th Blue 12210 Newberry, Elizabeth Miami YC 20.0 19.0 19.0 20.0 (24.0) 12.0 114.0 90.0  
20th Blue 7 Woolston, Alex Edison SC 19.0 18.0 21.0 22.0 20.0 (24.0) 124.0 100.0  
21st Blue 9335 Tomasi, Dakota NCSC 22.0 25.0 (DNC) 25.0 16.0 13.0 130.0 101.0  
22nd Blue 13643 Peirson, Sam LYC (23.0) 23.0 20.0 18.0 18.0 22.0 124.0 101.0  
23rd Blue 1938 Sanders, Cassidy Edison SC (DNC) 26.0 18.0 23.0 21.0 14.0 131.0 102.0  
24th Blue 12838 Voss, Kara CRYC (24.0) 20.0 23.0 21.0 17.0 23.0 128.0 104.0  
25th Blue 13147 Renae, Christian LYC (DNC) 13.0 25.0 14.0 DNC 25.0 135.0 106.0  
26th Blue 7740 Wright, Audrey LYC 21.0 24.0 24.0 17.0 (DNC) DNC 144.0 115.0  
27th Blue 12831 Zuloaga, Gus Miami YC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 174.0 145.0  
27th Blue 12841 Cicenia, Caterina Miami YC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 174.0 145.0  

Final Results for Fleet = Red

Sailed:6  Discards:1  To count:5  Entries:13

Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Score Notes
1st Red 13367 Cabassa, Blake CRYC 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0  
2nd Red 13215 Lihan, Marissa LYC 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 14.0 10.0  
3rd Red 12857 Roots, Julian MYC (7.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 26.0 19.0  
4th Red 10010 Zirulnick, Brittany CRYC (8.0) 4.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 32.0 24.0  
5th Red 11474 De Paula, Gregory CRYC 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 35.0 27.0  
6th Red 12865 Patterson, Al CRYC 3.0 6.0 3.0 9.0 8.0 (10.0) 39.0 29.0  
7th Red 7470 Long, Brandon CRYC 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (DNC) DNC 44.0 30.0  
8th Red 13294 Schreiber, Gregory CRYC (11.0) 11.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 46.0 35.0  
9th Red USA1 Taylor, Lauren Edison SC 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 8.0 44.0 36.0  
10th Red 13979 Palacios, Carolina CRYC 9.0 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 9.0 7.0 54.0 44.0  
11th Red 9394 Cabassa, Blake CRYC 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 11.0 10.0 9.0 61.0 50.0  
12th Red 12712 Dudenhoefer, Maria Team FOR (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 84.0 70.0  
12th Red 13829 Miller, Chanel LYC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 84.0 70.0  

Final Results for Fleet = White

Sailed:6  Discards:1  To count:5  Entries:16

Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Score Notes
1st White 14853 Williford, Christopher LYC 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 14.0 7.0  
2nd White 14852 Williford, Duncan LYC 1.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 1.0 23.0 16.0  
3rd White 6905 Ramon, Jaime CRYC 7.0 (12.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 32.0 20.0  
4th White 14345 Woodworth, Curtis CRYC (8.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 28.0 20.0  
5th White 13726 Weis, Eric LYC 4.0 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 28.0 21.0  
6th White 12128 Lopez, Raul Miami YC 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 33.0 25.0  
7th White 12858 Craven, Jamie Miami YC 5.0 2.0 (9.0) 8.0 6.0 6.0 36.0 27.0  
8th White 9984 Fox, Haley LYC 9.0 10.0 12.0 3.0 (14.0) 4.0 52.0 38.0  
9th White 12639 Kelly, Lucas Miami YC 3.0 7.0 (14.0) 9.0 10.0 13.0 56.0 42.0  
10th White 11364 Ewing, Scott CRYC 11.0 11.0 3.0 (13.0) 11.0 11.0 60.0 47.0  
11th White 13722 Friesecke, Kai LYC 10.0 9.0 (15.0) 11.0 9.0 9.0 63.0 48.0  
12th White 12821 Russell, Cameron Miami YC 12.0 8.0 (13.0) 10.0 7.0 12.0 62.0 49.0  
13th White 11391 Legault, Riley NCSC 13.0 (15.0) 8.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 70.0 55.0  
14th White 11021 Ryder, Liz LYC (17.0 RAF) 13.0 10.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 83.0 66.0  
15th White 7896 Baptista, Alejandro Miami YC 14.0 14.0 11.0 (15.0) 13.0 15.0 82.0 67.0  
16th White 13204 Payne, Mackenzie LYC (17.0 RAF) 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 97.0 80.0  

www.lyc.org
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.91 Build 2
www.sailwave.com
www.lyc.org
sailingsecretary@lyc.org